Vennligst vent...
Produktet ble lagt i handlekurven. Se handlekurven her

ALLIED TELESYN POE+ MC 1*TX TO1* SFP F-FEEDS2

Forsiden / Data & Tilbehør / Nettverksprodukter / Nettverksmediakonverterere / ALLIED TELESYN POE+ MC 1*TX TO1* SFP F-FEEDS2
ALLIED TELESYN POE+ MC 1*TX TO1* SFP F-FEEDS2 (AT-PC2000/SP-60)

ALLIED TELESYN POE+ MC 1*TX TO1* SFP F-FEEDS2

Varenr.:
AT-PC2000/SP-60
EAN:
0767035212012
  • Produkt Mediekonverterere
3 201,-
2 560,80 ekskl. mva
Vårt lager på Furuset (PUP) Ikke på lager Leverandørlager (1-3 arbeidsdager) Antall 105
Frakt: 104,- Sjekk din fraktpris
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk knappen for å vise frakt priser
Beskrivelse

Powering Remote Devices
Allied Telesis PC200/2000 Series media converters are the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, etc., which are more
than 100m from a Power over Ethernet switch.

The PC2000/SP features a 100MB or 1000MB SFP port and a 10/100/1000T twisted-pair port. Allied Telesis offers a wide variety of SFPs featuring multimode, single mode and BiDi optics.

The fixed fiber-optic port PC200x models features an SC connector for 100FX and 1000SX or LC connector for the 1000SX, capable of operating at a distance of up to two kilometers over multi-mode fiber. The twisted-pair port has an RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100 meters. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote PoE+ Powered Device to operate without the need of any additional power source. All PoE+ Devices (IEEE802.3at compliant) are supported, as the PC200x PoE+ Series can deliver a full 30W of power to the remote device.

Remote Power Cycle
The PC200/2000 Series offers feature where when the fiber port is dropped the TX PoE+ port will cycle power. It allows a remote administrator to login in a switch and disable the switch
port in which the PC200/2000 Series is attached and will have the remote PoE+ device to lose power. This can be useful when an administrator needs to reset a remote device without
actually physical going to the location.

VLAN Support
Many backbone switch products support the industry-standard IEEE 802.1Q specification for Virtual LANs (VLANs) that sends extra-long data packets on the network. PC200/2000
Series switches are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks. Switches not supporting this feature will discard these extra-long packets,
making them unsuitable for modern networks.

Small and Flexible
The small size and internal power supply of the PC200/2000 Series allows them to be used almost anywhere.

Smart MissingLinkTM (SML)
The Smart MissingLink (SML) feature monitors network connections and provides notification when network segments fail, allowing network managers to quickly identify the source and location of failed segments and minimize downtime.

Selv om vi gjør vårt beste for å gi relevant informasjon, så er bildene kun for å gi et generelt inntrykk, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis akkurat slik som avbildet. Dersom det er forskjeller mellom produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og bilde, så er det produktoverskriften som gjelder (f.eks. PCer kommer ikke nødvendigvis med skjerm selv om bildet viser det). Hvis noe er uklart, vennligst send epost til kundestøtte før du bestiller. Vi tar forbehold om trykkfeil og endring av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel.