Vennligst vent...
Produktet ble lagt i handlekurven. Se handlekurven her

ALLIED TELESYN Media Blade 10/100/1000TX to SFP, with 802.3ah OAM Support ECO FRIENDLY

Forsiden / Data & Tilbehør / Nettverksprodukter / Nettverksmediakonverterere / ALLIED TELESYN Media Blade 10/100/1000TX to SFP, with 802.3ah OAM Support ECO FRIENDLY
ALLIED TELESYN Media Blade 10/ 100/ 1000TX to SFP, with 802.3ah OAM Support ECO FRIENDLY (AT-CM3K0S)

ALLIED TELESYN Media Blade 10/100/1000TX to SFP, with 802.3ah OAM Support ECO FRIENDLY

Varenr.:
AT-CM3K0S
EAN:
767035189178
  • Produkt Mediekonverterere
3 159,-
2 527,20 ekskl. mva
Vårt lager på Furuset (PUP) Ikke på lager Leverandørlager (1-3 arbeidsdager) Antall 1
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk knappen for å vise frakt priser
Beskrivelse

AT-CM3K0S

10/100/1000T to 100/1000X SFP Converteon™ media and rate converter line card with OAM and Jumbo Frame support

This media and rate converter line card features a 10/100/1000T twisted pair port and an optical SFP port. The twisted pair has an RJ-45 connector and a maximum operating distance of 100 meters (328 feet) when connected to an Ethernet or Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet device. They operate in full or half-duplex mode, and allow you to build an affordable network, avoiding the cost of terminatiang fiber cables. The AT-CM3K0S has a SFP port supporting both Fast Ethernet and Gigabit operation, allowing a choice of multi/single mode, dual/single fiber SFP modules.

Features

  • Converts speed as well as media type
  • Extends Ethernet and Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet networks
  • Supports IEEE 802.3ah ‘Ethernet in the First Mile’
  • Support MissingLink™ and Smart MissingLink™
  • Transparent to IEEE 802.1Q VLAN packets
  • Jumbo Frame Support
  • Rate Limiting
  • Low Power Mode
  • Supports Dying Gasp
  • Automatic address learning and aging
  • Managed, or Unmanaged operation
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Auto-Negotiation (IEEE 802.3u-compliant)
  • Store and forward data packet handling
  • Supports 100 and 1000Mbps SFPs
  • System and port LEDs
  • Line card for all Converteon™ series chassis
  • Limited lifetime warranty

Selv om vi gjør vårt beste for å gi relevant informasjon, så er bildene kun for å gi et generelt inntrykk, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis akkurat slik som avbildet. Dersom det er forskjeller mellom produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og bilde, så er det produktoverskriften som gjelder (f.eks. PCer kommer ikke nødvendigvis med skjerm selv om bildet viser det). Hvis noe er uklart, vennligst send epost til kundestøtte før du bestiller. Vi tar forbehold om trykkfeil og endring av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel.