Vennligst vent...
Produktet ble lagt i handlekurven. Se handlekurven her

ALLIED TELESYN 100FX (SC) multi-mode to 100FX (SC) single-mode (15km) media converter

Forsiden / Data & Tilbehør / Nettverksprodukter / Nettverksmediakonverterere / ALLIED TELESYN 100FX (SC) multi-mode to 100FX (SC) single-mode (15km) media converter
ALLIED TELESYN 100FX (SC) multi-mode to 100FX (SC) single-mode (15km) media converter (AT-MC104XL-60)

ALLIED TELESYN 100FX (SC) multi-mode to 100FX (SC) single-mode (15km) media converter

Varenr.:
AT-MC104XL-60
EAN:
767035192642

Allied Telesis AT MC104XL - Median muunnin - SC (monitila) / SC (yksittäistila) - jopa 15 km - 1310 nm
  • Produkt Mediekonverterere
3 813,-
3 050,40 ekskl. mva
Vårt lager på Furuset (PUP) Ikke på lager Leverandørlager (1-3 arbeidsdager) Antall 1
Fyll inn postnummer og klikk knappen for å vise frakt priser
Beskrivelse

Fiber Connections
The Allied Telesis range of Fast Ethernet media converters provide a complete family of conversion devices, allowing users to extend the size of UTP and multi-mode fiber networks with the use of single-mode fiber cabling. Supporting SC connected single-mode fiber, these converters can be used to extend networks up to a distance of 40km.

Auto-negotiation and MissingLink™
When connecting media converters to autonegotiating Fast Ethernet switches, these media
converters will automatically connect the link in either full or half-duplex mode, allowing the link
to be established with the greatest bandwidth. Alternatively, the MissingLink feature allows
accurate reporting to network management systems as well as allowing devices with
redundant link capability to be inter-connected with these media converters, as a failure in one
fiber link will be signalled to the switch, allowing the second link to become active.

Simple Installation
The media converters allow the installer to test the integrity of fiber connection, by forcing the
converters to communicate over the fiber cable. This Link Test feature allows installers to check
for cable faults without the need for expensive fiber-optic test equipment.

Standalone or Rack-mount
Each small media converter is powered by an external power supply unit for use in standalone
applications.Where multiple media converters are being used, up to 12 standalone devices can
be inserted into a low-cost rack-mount chassis, allowing all the converters to be powered by a
single internal power supply. In critical applications, a second load sharing internal power supply can be installed into the rackmount chassis.

Hassle Free Support
Allied Telesis Fast Ethernet media converters offer free technical support, ensuring troublefree
installation.

Selv om vi gjør vårt beste for å gi relevant informasjon, så er bildene kun for å gi et generelt inntrykk, og selve varen er ikke nødvendigvis akkurat slik som avbildet. Dersom det er forskjeller mellom produktoverskrift, beskrivelse og bilde, så er det produktoverskriften som gjelder (f.eks. PCer kommer ikke nødvendigvis med skjerm selv om bildet viser det). Hvis noe er uklart, vennligst send epost til kundestøtte før du bestiller. Vi tar forbehold om trykkfeil og endring av priser og spesifikasjoner uten varsel.